TEAMS

  • Basketball - Boys' Varsity

    2023 - 2024
    Head Coach: Keith Zalaski

Team Schedule

Basketball - Boys' Varsity

Nov
27
Away
Away
Scrimmage
vs.
Dexter Southfield School
Location: Dexter-Southfield School
Dec
01
Neutral
Neutral

ZG Prep Classic

Non-League
vs.
Vermont Academy
Win 67-64
Location: Dana Barros
Dec
03
Neutral
Neutral

ZG Prep Classic

Non-League
vs.
Canterbury School
Win 73-66
Location: Dana Barros
Dec
06
Home
Home
League
vs.
Belmont Hill School
Win 77-34
Location: Playing Fields - Benson Gymnasium
Dec
08
Neutral
Neutral

Scholar Roundball Classic

Non-League
vs.
Williston Northampton School
Win 85-63
Location: Eastern Nazarene College
Dec
11
Away
Away
vs.
Brewster Academy
Loss 61-63
Location: Brewster Academy
Dec
14
Home
Home

Rivers Holiday Tournament

Non-League
vs.
Beaver Country Day School
Win 70-41
Location: Playing Fields - Benson Gymnasium
Dec
15
Home
Home

Rivers Holiday Tournament

Non-League
vs.
Proctor Academy
Win 82-57
Location: Playing Fields - Benson Gymnasium
Dec
16
Home
Home

Rivers Holiday Tournament

Non-League
vs.
Brooks School
Win 66-53
Location: Playing Fields - Benson Gymnasium
Jan
05
Home
Home
League
vs.
Buckingham Browne & Nichols
Win 70-42
Location: Playing Fields - Benson Gymnasium
Jan
10
Home
Home
League
vs.
Milton Academy
Win 66-59
Location: Playing Fields - Benson Gymnasium
Jan
12
Home
Home
League
vs.
Middlesex School
Win 69-45
Location: Playing Fields - Benson Gymnasium
Jan
14
Neutral
Neutral

League
vs.
Tabor Academy
Win 79-76
Location: TD Garden
Jan
17
Away
Away
League
vs.
St. Marks School
Win 71-60
Location: St. Mark's School
Jan
20
Away
Away
League
vs.
St. Georges School
Loss 63-69
Location: St. George's School
Jan
26
Away
Away
League
vs.
Northfield Mount Hermon
Win 67-64
Location: Northfield Mount Hermon School
Jan
31
Home
Home
League
vs.
Governors Academy
Win 75-58
Location: Playing Fields - Benson Gymnasium
Feb
02
Home
Home
League
vs.
St. Sebastian's School
Win 79-42
Location: Playing Fields - Benson Gymnasium
Feb
05
Home
Home
vs.
Kingswood-Oxford School
Win 54-47
Location: Playing Fields - Benson Gymnasium
Feb
07
Home
Home
League
vs.
Lawrence Academy
Win 59-52
Location: Playing Fields - Benson Gymnasium
Feb
10
Home
Home
League
vs.
Brooks School
Win 74-61
Location: Playing Fields - Benson Gymnasium
Feb
14
Away
Away
League
vs.
Roxbury Latin School
Win 62-47
Location: Roxbury Latin School
Feb
16
Away
Away
League
vs.
Noble & Greenough School
Win 83-56
Location: Noble and Greenough
Feb
17
Away
Away
vs.
Pomfret School
Win 76-67
Location: Pomfret School
Feb
21
Home
Home
League
vs.
Groton School
Win 65-38
Location: Playing Fields - Benson Gymnasium
Feb
23
Away
Away
League
vs.
Thayer Academy
Win 81-59
Location: Thayer Academy
Feb
28
Home
Home
Playoff

Boys Basketball NEPSAC Quarterfinal

Non-League
vs.
Holderness School
Win 74-55
Location: Playing Fields - Benson Gymnasium
Mar
02
Home
Home

Boys Basketball NEPSAC Semifinal

League
vs.
Brooks School
Win 52-50
Location: Playing Fields - Benson Gymnasium
Mar
03
Neutral
Neutral
Playoff

Boys Basketball NEPSAC Championship

Non-League
vs.
Millbrook School
Win 70-39
Location: Clark University

TEAM COACHES

Team Statistics

Overall Statistics
W L T %
26 2 0 92.9
League Statistics
W L T %
16 1 0 94.1
Non-League Statistics
W L T %
10 1 0 90.9
333 Winter Street Weston, MA 02493
P: 781.235.9300 F: 781.239.3614