• Basketball - Girls' Varsity

    2019 - 2020
    Head Coach: Robert Pipe

Team Schedule

print
Home
Scrimmage
League
vs.
Dexter Southfield School
Playing Fields - Benson Gymnasium
Away
League
vs.
Archbishop Williams
Away
League
vs.
Franklin High School
Home
League
vs.
St. Andrews School
Loss 62-46
Playing Fields - Benson Gymnasium
Home
League
vs.
Worcester Academy
Playing Fields - Benson Gymnasium
Away
League
vs.
Groton School
Home
Tournament
vs.
St. Marks School
Playing Fields - Benson Gymnasium
Home
Tournament

Rivers Holiday Tournament

League
vs.
Northfield Mount Hermon
Playing Fields - Benson Gymnasium
Home
Tournament

Rivers Holiday Tournament

League
vs.
Putnam Science Academy
Playing Fields - Benson Gymnasium
Home
Tournament

Rivers Holiday Tournament

League
vs.
Tabor Academy
Playing Fields - Benson Gymnasium
Home
Tournament

Rivers Holiday Tournament

League
vs.
Bradford Christian Academy
Playing Fields - Benson Gymnasium
Away
Tournament

Shooting Touch

League
Noble and Greenough
Away
Tournament

Shooting Touch

League
vs.
Tilton School
Noble and Greenough
Away
League
vs.
Worcester Academy
Worcester Academy
Away
League
vs.
New Hampton School
New Hampton School
Away
League
vs.
Governors Academy
Governor's Academy
Home
League
vs.
St. Georges School
Playing Fields - Benson Gymnasium
Home
vs.
New Hampton School
Playing Fields - Benson Gymnasium
Home
League
vs.
Loomis Chaffee
Playing Fields - Benson Gymnasium
Home
vs.
Tilton School
Away
League
vs.
Lawrence Academy
Lawrence Academy
Away
League
vs.
Lawrence Academy
Lawrence Academy
Away
League
vs.
Bradford Christian Academy
Bradford Christian Academy
Away
League
vs.
St. Andrews School
St. Andrew's School
Away
League
vs.
Buckingham Browne & Nichols
Away
League
vs.
Thayer Academy
Home
League
vs.
Milton Academy
Playing Fields - Benson Gymnasium
Away
League
vs.
Tabor Academy
Home
League
vs.
Middlesex School
Playing Fields - Benson Gymnasium
Home
League
vs.
Brooks School
Playing Fields - Benson Gymnasium
Away
League
vs.
Noble & Greenough School
Noble and Greenough
Away
League
vs.
Northfield Mount Hermon
Northfield Mount Hermon School
TBD
Playoff

NEPSAC Quarter Finals

League
vs.
TBA
T.B.A
TBD
Playoff

NEPSAC Semi Final

Non-League
Neutral
Playoff

NEPSAC Final

League
T.B.A

TEAM COACHES

  • Photo of Robert Pipe
    Head Coach:  Robert Pipe
    339-686-4581
    Bio

Team Statistics

Overall Statistics
W L T %
0 1 0 0
League Statistics
W L T %
0 1 0 0
Non-League Statistics
W L T %
0 0 0 0