Awards

The Rivers online trophy case celebrates the success, accomplishments and titles earned by Red Wings teams and individuals dating back to 1962. If you believe that something is missing, let us know by sending an e-mail to Bob Pipe, Athletic Director, at  r.pipe@rivers.org.

Team Awards and Championships

List of 18 items.

  • Boys' Baseball

    • 1998 - New England Tournament Finalist
    • 2000 - New England Tournament Semifinalist
  • Boys' Basketball

    • 1971 - Rivers Holiday Tournament Champion
    • 1972 - I.S.L.C. Champion
    • 1972 - I.S.L.C. South Division Champion
    • 1972 - Rivers Holiday Tournament Champion
    • 1972 - New England Tournament Finalist
    • 1973 - I.S.L.C. Champion
    • 1973 - I.S.L.C. South Division Champion
    • 1973 - New England Tournament Finalist
    • 1974 - I.S.L.C. South Division Champion
    • 1975 - I.S.L.C. Champion
    • 1975 - I.S.L.C. South Division Champion
    • 1975 - Rivers Holiday Tournament Champion
    • 1976 - I.S.L.C. South Division Champion
    • 1976 - I.S.L.C. Champion
    • 1976 - New England Class C Champion
    • 1980 - Rivers Holiday Tournament Champion
    • 1982 - I.S.L.C. South Division Champion
    • 1986 - Rivers Holiday Tournament Finalist
    • 1989 - Rivers Holiday Tournament Finalist
    • 1990 - L.C.C. Tournament Champion
    • 1990 - Rivers Holiday Tournament Champion
    • 1991 - I.S.L.C. Champion
    • 1991 - New England Class C Finalist
    • 1992 - L.C.C. Tournament Champion
    • 1992 - Rivers Holiday Tournament Finalist
    • 1993 - Rivers Holiday Tournament Finalist
    • 1997 - Rivers Holiday Tournament Finalist
    • 1999 - Belmont Hill Tournament Champion
    • 1999 - Rivers Holiday Tournament Champion
    • 1999 - New England Class C Semifinalist
    • 2000 - Rivers Holiday Tournament Champion
    • 2000 - New England Class C Quarterfinalist
    • 2001 - Saint Sebastian's Tournament Finalist
    • 2001 - New England Class C Quarterfinalist
    • 2004 - Rivers Holiday Tournament Finalist
    • 2005 - Rivers Holiday Tournament Champion
    • 2009 - Rivers Holiday Tournament Finalist
    • 2010 - New England Class C Quarterfinalist
    • 2010 - Rivers Holiday Tournament Champion
    • 2011 - New England Class B Quarterfinalist
    • 2012 - New England Class B Finalist
    • 2012 - Rivers Holiday Tournament Champion
    • 2013 - Rivers Holiday Tournament Finalist
    • 2014 - New England Class B Semifinalist
    • 2014 - I.S.L.C. Champion
    • 2014 - Rivers Holiday Tournament Champion
    • 2015 - New England Class B Quarterfinalist
    • 2015 - Rivers Holiday Tournament Finalist
    • 2016 - New England Class B Finalist
    • 2016 - Rivers Holiday Tournament Champion
    • 2017 - New England Class B Semifinalist
    • 2017 - Rivers Holiday Tournament Champion
    • 2018 - New England Class B Finalist
    • 2019 - New England Class B Quarterfinalist
     
  • Boys' Football

    • 2010 - ISL Champion
    • 2010 - NEPSAC Norm Walker Bowl Game - Gillette Stadium
  • Boys' Ice Hockey

    • 1984 - Brooks-G.D.A. Tournament Champion
    • 1985 - New England Division II Champion
    • 1987 - Selwyn House Tournament Champion
    • 1988 - Selwyn House Tournament Champion
    • 1989 - Selwyn House Tournament Champion
    • 1995 - Rivers Holiday Tournament Finalist
    • 1996 - Rivers Holiday Tournament Finalist
    • 1997 - Rivers Holiday Tournament Champion
    • 1998 - Rivers Holiday Tournament Champion
    • 2002 - New England Division II Quarterfinalist
    • 2012 - ISL Eberhart Division Champion
    • 2013 - New England Piatelli/Simmons (Small School) Tournament Quarterfinalist
    • 2014 - ISL Eberhart Division Champion
    • 2015 - New England Piatelli/Simmons (Small School) Tournament Semifinalist
    • 2016 - ISL Eberhart Division Champion
    • 2016 - New England Piatelli/Simmons (Small School) Tournament Finalist
    • 2017 - ISL Eberhart Division Champion
    • 2017 - New England Stuart/Corkery (Open) Tournament Finalist
    • 2018 - ISL Eberhart Division Champion
    • 2018 - New England Stuart/Corkery (Open) Tournament Semifinalist
    • 2019 - New England Piatelli/Simmons (Small School) Tournament Semifinalist
  • Boys' Lacrosse

    • 1962 - New England Champion
    • 1972 - New England Class B Champion
    • 1999 - New England Tournament Quarterfinalist
    • 2000 - New England Tournament Quarterfinalist
    • 2001 - New England Tournament Quarterfinalist
    • 2009 - ISL Tri-Champions
  • Boys' Ski Team

    • 2008 - New England Class C Second Place
    • 2009 - New England Class C Third Place
    • 2012 - New England Class C First Place
    • 2013 - New England Class B First Place
    • 2014 - New England Class B First Place
    • 2015 - New England Class B Co-Champions
  • Boys' Soccer

    • 1999 - New England Class C Champion
    • 2000 - New England Class B Quarterfinalist
    • 2001 - I.S.L.C. Champion
    • 2001 - New England Class A Champion
    • 2002 - New England Class B Co-Champion
    • 2004 - New England Class B Semifinalist
    • 2007 - New England Class B Semifinalist
    • 2008 - New England Class B Finalist
    • 2010 - New England Class B Quarterfinalist
    • 2012 - New England Class B Co-Champion
    • 2013 - New England Class B Semifinalist
    • 2014 - New England Class B Semifinalist
    • 2017 - New England Class B Quarterfinalist
    • 2018 - New England Class B Finalist
  • Boys' Tennis

    • 2000 - New England Class C Finalist
    • 2001 - New England Class C Semifinalist
    • 2002 - New England Class C Semifinalist
    • 2003 - New England Class C Champion
    • 2004 - New England Class C Champion
    • 2006 - New England Class C Champion
    • 2007 - New England Class C Champion
    • 2009 - New England Class C Semifinalist
    • 2010 - New England Class C Champion
  • Girls' Basketball

    • 1994 - Rivers Holiday Tournament Champion
    • 1995 - New England Class C Finalist
    • 1996 - Rivers Holiday Tournament Champion
    • 1996 - New England Class C Quarterfinalist
    • 1997 - Rivers Holiday Tournament Champion
    • 1997 - New England Class C Semifinalist
    • 1998 - Rivers Holiday Tournament Finalist
    • 1999 - Rivers Holiday Tournament Champion
    • 2001 - Rivers Holiday Tournament Champion
    • 2001 - New England Class C Quarterfinalist
    • 2002 - New England Class C Semifinalist
    • 2004 - Rivers Holiday Tournament Finalist
    • 2004 - New England Class C Quarterfinalist
    • 2005 - New England Class C Quarterfinalist
    • 2006 - New England Class C Quarterfinalist
    • 2007 - New England Class B Quarterfinalist
    • 2007 - Rivers Holiday Tournament Finalist
    • 2008 - New England Class B Semifinalist
    • 2008 - Rivers Holiday Tournament Champion
    • 2009 - New England Class B Champion
    • 2009 - Rivers Holiday Tournament Champion
    • 2010 - New England Class B Finalist
    • 2010 - Rivers Holiday Tournament Champion
    • 2011 - New England Class B Champion
    • 2011 - Rivers Holiday Tournament Champion
    • 2012 - New England Class B Champion
    • 2012 - Rivers Holiday Tournament Champion 
    • 2013 - New England Class A Finalist
    • 2013 - Rivers Holiday Tournament Champion
    • 2014 - New England Class A Semifinalist
    • 2014 - Rivers Holiday Tournament Champion
    • 2015 - New England Class A Semifinalist
    • 2015 - Rivers Holiday Tournament Champion
    • 2016 - New England Class A Quarterfinalist
    • 2016 - Rivers Holiday Tournament Champion
    • 2017 - New England Class A Semifinalist
    • 2017 - Rivers Holiday Tournament Champion
    • 2018 - New England AA Tournament Semifinalist
    • 2019 - New England AA Tournament Semifinalist
  • Girls' Cross Country

    • 1995 - New England Class C Champion
    • 2010 - New Endland Division IV Championships - Third Place
  • Girls' Field Hockey

    • 1997 - New England Class C Champion
    • 2008 - New England Class C Semifinalist
    • 2010 - New England Class C Semifinalist
    • 2011 - New England Class C Champion
    • 2013 - New England Class C Semifinalist
    • 2014 - New England Class C Champion
    • 2015 - New England Class C Champion
    • 2016 - New England Class B Semifinalist
    • 2017 - New England Class B Semifinalist
    • 2018 - New England Class B Finalist
  • Girls' Ice Hockey

    • 2006 - New England Division II Quarterfinalist
    • 2007 - New England Division II Finalist
    • 2008 - New England Division II Semifinalist
    • 2009 - New England Division II Semifinalist
    • 2010 - New England Division II Semifinalist
    • 2011 - New England Division II Finalist 
    • 2012 - New England Division II Semifinalist
    • 2013 - New England Division II Quarterfinalist
    • 2014 - New England Division II Semifinalist
    • 2015 - New England Division II Champion
    • 2016 - New England Division II Quarterfinalist
    • 2017 - New England Division II Quarterfinalist
    • 2018 - New England Division II Finalist 
    • 2019 - New England Division II Champion
  • Girls' Ski Team

    • 2005 - New England Class C Third Place
    • 2006 - New England Class C Third Place
    • 2007 - New England Class C Champions
    • 2008 - New England Class C Third Place
    • 2009 - New England Class C Third Place
  • Girls' Soccer

    • 1995 - New England Class C Champion
    • 1996 - New England Class C Quarterfinalist
    • 1999 - New England Class C Semifinalist
    • 2000 - New England Class C Quarterfinalist
    • 2002 - New England Class C Semifinalist
    • 2003 - New England Class C Semifinalist
    • 2004 - New England Class C Quarterfinalist
    • 2005 - New England Class C Champion
    • 2006 - New England Class C Champion
    • 2006 - I.S.L.C. Champion
    • 2007 - I.S.L.C. Champion
    • 2007 - New England Class B Champion
    • 2008 - New England Class B Quarterfinalist
    • 2009 - New England Class B Semifinalist
    • 2010 - New England Class B Semifinalist
    • 2011 - New England Class B Semifinalist
    • 2012 - New England Class B Finalist
    • 2013 - New England Class B Co-Champion
    • 2014 - I.S.L.C Co-Champion
    • 2014 - New England Class B Semifinalist
    • 2015 - I.S.L.C. Champion
    • 2015 - New England Class B Champion
    • 2016 - New England Class B Quarterfinalist
    • 2018 - New England Class B Semifinalist
  • Girls' Tennis

    • 2001 - New England Class C Champion
    • 2002 - New England Class C Finalist 
    • 2016 - New England Class C Semifinalist
    • 2017 - New England Class B Semifinalist
  • Girls' Track

    • 2000 - New England Division III 3rd Place
    • 2001 - New England Division III Champion
    • 2003 - New England Division III Champion in the Girls' 4x100 Relay
  • Golf

    • 1981 - I.S.L.C. Champion
    • 1981 - I.S.L.C. Tournament Champion
    • 1984 - I.S.L.C. Co-Champion
    • 1989 - I.S.L.C. Champion
    • 1990 - I.S.L.C. Champion
  • Wrestling

    • 1977 - Graves Kelsey League Champion
    • 1978 - Graves Kelsey Tournament Champion
    • 1978 - Graves Kelsey League Champion

Individual Awards and Recognition

List of 22 items.

  • 2017 - 2018

    All-American
    Caroline Phelps ’18, Lacrosse

    NFHCA National Academic Squad
    Georgia Cabot ’18, FIeld Hockey
    Julia Holton ’18, Field Hockey

    All-USA: Second Team
    Aidan Porter ’18, Hockey

    NEPSAC Class B Player of the Year
    Tyler Aronson ’18, Basketball

    ISL MVP/Boston Globe All-Scholastic
    Myles Epstein ’19, Track and Field
    Aidan Porter ’18, Hockey
    Tess Sussman ’18, Basketball

    ISL Coaches Award
    Myles Epstein ’19, Track and Field

    All-ISL - Fall
    Shannon Daley ’18, Field Hockey
    Aidan Davock ’20, Soccer
    Julie Gallotto ’18, Soccer
    Meghan Gazard ’18, Field Hockey
    Jenna Letterie ’18, Field Hockey
    Matt Rish ’19, Football
    Mark Ryan ’20, Cross Country
    Nic Stathos ’18, Cross Country
    Tess Sussman ’18, Volleyball
    Michael Webber ’19, Soccer
    Addy Vettel ’20, Cross Country

    All-ISL - Winter
    Tony Andreozzi ’19, Hockey
    Tyler Aronson ’18, Basketball
    Terrence Clarke ’21, Basketball
    Tyler Capello ’18, Hockey
    John Corrigan ’18, Hockey
    Maren Durant ’19, Basketball
    Fiona Finn ’19, Basketball
    Meghan Gazard ’18, Hockey
    Jenna Letterie ’18, Hockey
    Aidan Porter ’18, Hockey
    William Shea ’18, Hockey
    Kate Shaughnessy ’19, Hockey
    Tess Sussman ’18, Basketball
    Cade Webber ’20, Hockey
    Theodore Wooding ’18, Hockey

    All-ISL - Spring
    Nathalie Ahn ’19, Lacrosse
    Thomas Benjes ’18, Lacrosse
    Hannah Buckhout ’20, Tennis
    Peter Burnes ’18, Lacrosse
    Kasey Cunningham ’18, Softball
    Myles Epstein ’19, Track and Field
    Annabelle Hasselbeck ’20, Lacrosse
    Julia Holton ’18, Softball
    John Kantaros ’19, Lacrosse
    Patrick Mahoney ’19, Lacrosse
    Samirah Moody ’21, Track and Field
    Caroline Phelps ’18, Lacrosse
    Isabel Silvia ’18, Lacrosse
    Donald Sivolella ’20, Baseball

    All New England
    Stephanie Dailey ’19, Cross Country
    Caroline Grape ’18, Cross Country
    Aidan McAnena ’18, Cross Country
    Mark Ryan ’20, Cross Country
    Nic Stathos ’18, Cross Country
    Addy Vettel ’20, Cross Country

    NSCAA All-State
    Aidan Davock ’20, Soccer
    Julie Gallotto ’18, Soccer
    Michael Webber ’19, Soccer
    Addy Vettel ’20, Cross Country

    New England All-Star
    Maren Durant ’19, Basketball
    Fiona Finn ’19, Basketball
    Julie Gallotto ’18, Soccer
    Will Sivolella ’20, Soccer
    Tess Sussman ’18, Basketball
    Michael Webber ’19, Soccer

    New England All-Star
    Meghan Gazard ’18, Hockey
    Jenna Letterie ’18, Hockey
    Aidan Porter ’18, Hockey
    Leslie Schwartz ’19, Hockey
    Theodore Wooding ’18, Hockey
  • 2016 - 2017

    2016-2017 All-American Selections
    Ben Churchill ’17, Lacrosse
    Caroline Phelps ’18,  Lacrosse
    Aidan Van Duzer ’17, Lacrosse
    Kaitlin Wood ’17, Field Hockey

    2016-2017 Mass. Gatorade Player of the Year
    Azar Swain ’17, Basketball

    2016-2017 NEPSAC Class B Player of the Year
    Azar Swain ’17, Basketball

    2016-2017 ISL MVP/Boston Globe All-Scholastic
    Kaitlyn Wood ’17, Field Hockey
    Jermaine Samuels ’17 Basketball
    Azar Swain ’17, Basketball
    Mike Young ’17, Hockey

    2016-2017 All-League Selections
    Fall
    Shannon Daley ’18, Field Hockey
    Paul Hawkins ’17, Soccer
    Christina Orr ’17, Soccer
    Caroline Phelp ’18, Cross Country
    Aspen Pierson ’17, Soccer
    Michelle Ryder ’17, Field Hockey
    Chloe Smith ’17, Cross Country
    Nic Stathos ’18, Cross Country
    Azar Swain ’17, Football
    Kaitlin Wood ’17, Field Hockey

    Winter
    Maren Durant ’17, Basketball
    Fiona Finn ’17, Basketball
    Georgia Freeland ’18, Alpine Skiing
    Brendan Hamblet ’17, Ice Hockey
    Frank Ferrara ’17, Ice Hockey
    Charlie Lawrence ’17, Ice Hockey
    Jenna Letterie ’18, Ice Hockey
    Camille Phelan ’19, Ice Hockey
    Aidan Porter ’18, Ice Hockey
    Brett Rahbany ’17, Ice Hockey
    Jermaine Samuels ’17, Basketball
    Missy Segall ’17, Ice Hockey
    Tess Sussman ’18, Basketball
    Azar Swain ’17, Basketball
    Thomas Tresca ’17, Ice Hockey
    Michael Young ’17, Ice Hockey

    Spring
    Trevor Ballantyne ’17, Lacrosse
    Ben Churchill ’17, Lacrosse
    Kasey Cunningham ’18, Softball
    Myles Epstein ’19, Track & Field
    Ali Hickey ’17, Tennis
    Charlie Lawrence ’17, Lacrosse
    Samirah Moody ’21, Track & Field Matt
    Matt Paul ’17, Lacrosse
    Caroline Phelps ’18, Lacrosse
    Missy Segall ’17, Softball
    Billy Shea ’18, Baseball
    Izzy Silvia ’18, Lacrosse

    2016-2017 All-New England Selections
    Grace Bradley ’18, Alpine Skiing
    James Brennan ’17, Cross Country
    Jermaine Samuels ’17, Basketball
    Kaitlin Shaughnessy ’19, Ice Hockey
    Chloe Smith ’17, Cross Country
    Nic Stathos ’18, Cross Country
    Azar Swain ’17, Basketball
    Michael Young ’17, Hockey

    2016-2017 New England All-Stars
    Maren Durant ’19, Basketball
    Fiona Finn ’19, Basketball
    Paul Hawkins ’17, Soccer
    Noah Lemley ’17, Soccer
    Tess Sussman ’18, Basketball
  • 2015 - 2016

    2015-2016 All-American Selections
    Timothy Dick, Lacrosse
    Brooke Heinsohn, Soccer
    Elizabeth Webber, Soccer
    Kaitlin Wood, Field Hockey

    2015-2016 All-New England Selections
    Tyler Aronson, Basketball
    Samantha Estes, Ice Hockey
    Hans Gabriel, Football
    Rayna Hata, Cross Country
    Brooke Heinsohn, Soccer
    Alice Pingeon, Ice Hockey
    Clara Pingeon, Ice Hockey
    Jermaine Samuels, Basketball
    Nicholas Stathos, Cross Country
    Azar Swain, Basketball
    Elizabeth Webber, Soccer

    2015-2016 New England All-Star Game Selections
    Paul Hawkins, Soccer
    Andrew Robert, Soccer
    Tess Sussman, Basketball
    Julia Thissell, Basketball
    Peter Zecca, Soccer

    2015-2016 All-State Selections

    Brooke Heinsohn, Soccer
    Maggic McCabe, Soccer
    Elizabeth Webber, Soccer

    2015-2016 All-League Selections

    Trevor Ballantyne, Lacrosse
    Francis Boie, Ice Hockey
    Grace Bradley, Alpine Skiing
    Christian Capello, Ice Hockey
    Benjamin Churchill, Lacrosse
    Shannon Daley, Field Hockey
    Timothy Dick, Lacrosse
    Samantha Estes, Ice Hockey
    Benjamin Freeland, Alpine Skiing
    Georgia Freeland, Alpine Skiing
    Hans Gabriel, Football
    Michael Gurska, Ice Hockey
    Brendan Hamblet, Ice Hockey
    Brooke Heinsohn, Soccer
    Ali Hickey, Tennis
    Charles Lawrence, Ice Hockey
    Caleb Mahoney, Lacrosse
    Maggie McCabe, Soccer
    Caroline Phelps, Lacrosse
    Aspen Pierson, Soccer
    Alice Pingeon, Ice Hockey
    Brett Rahbany, Ice Hockey
    Andrew Robert, Soccer
    David Rogers, Golf
    Jermaine Samuels, Basketball
    Madeline Segall, Softball
    William Shea, Baseball
    Chloe Smith, Cross Country
    Tess Sussman, Basketball
    Azar Swain, Football, Basketball
    Julia Thissell, Basketball
    Elizabeth Webber, Soccer
    Kaitlin Wood, Field Hockey
    Michael Young, Ice Hockey

    2015-2016 All-League Honorable Mention Selections
    Eleanor Branka, Field Hockey
    Lorraine Byrne, Softball
    Cara Callahan, Basketball
    Julia Carlin, Lacrosse
    John Corrigan, Baseball
    Samantha Estes, Field Hockey
    Jacob Harris, Soccer
    Rayna Hata, Cross Country
    Jack Kolis, Football
    Charles Lawrence, Lacrosse
    Edward Martin, Lacrosse
    Olivia McCabe, Lacrosse
    Christina Orr, Soccer
    John Pappas, Soccer
    Matthew Paul, Lacrosse
    Charles Peck, Lacrosse
    Alice Pingeon, Tennis
    Clara Pingeon, Ice Hockey
    Aidan Porter, Ice Hockey
    Madeline Segall, Ice Hockey
    Isabel Silvia, Soccer
    Nicholas Stathos, Cross Country
    Marissa Tomaino, Basketball
    Jasen Voghel, Football, Baseball
    Justen Voghel, Football
    Elizabeth Webber, Lacrosse
    Theodore Wooding, Ice Hockey
    Michael Young, Baseball
  • 2014 - 2015

    2014-2015 All-American Selections
    Elizabeth Webber, Soccer

    2014-2015 All-New England Selections
    Grace Bradley, Skiing
    James Bradley, Skiing
    Thomas Corcoran, Skiing
    Jordan Cross, Ice Hockey
    Samantha Estes, Ice Hockey
    Benjamin Freeland, Skiing
    Hans Gabriel, Football
    Caroline Magnan, Cross Country
    Caroline Phelps, Cross Country
    Alice Pingeon, Ice Hockey
    Clara Pingeon, Ice Hockey
    Stephen Richlen, Skiing
    Jermaine Samuels, Basketball
    Chloe Smith, Cross Country, Track & Field
    Azar Swain, Basketball
    Nicholas Stathos, Cross Country
    Elizabeth Webber, Soccer

    2014-2015 New England All-Star Game Selections
    Kristen Daley, Basketball
    Trevor Davock, Soccer
    Vanessa Edgehill, Basketball
    Jacob Harris, Soccer
    Jamie Navoni, Lacrosse
    Jake Stenquist, Soccer
    Julia Thissell, Basketball
    Elizabeth Webber, Lacrosse

    2014-2015 All-State Selections
    Jake Stenquist, Soccer
    Trevor Davock, Soccer
    Maggie McCabe, Soccer
    Elizabeth Webber, Soccer

    2014-2015 All-League Selections
    Samuel Cleveland, Lacrosse
    William Cohen, Baseball
    Jordan Cross, Ice Hockey, Lacrosse
    Kasey Cunningham, Softball
    Kristen Daley, Basketball
    Patrick Daley, Ice Hockey
    Trevor Davock, Soccer
    Timothy Dick, Football
    Vanessa Edgehill, Basketball
    Hans Gabriel, Football
    Brooke Heinsohn, Soccer
    Ali Hickey, Tennis
    Wiley Holton, Softball
    Joshua Kirson, Lacrosse
    Matthew Lombardozzi, Ice Hockey
    Maggie McCabe, Soccer
    Olivia McSweeney, Soccer
    Jamie Navoni, Lacrosse
    Matthew Paul, Lacrosse
    Caroline Phelps, Cross Country
    Benjamin Rogers, Golf
    David Rogers, Golf
    Joseph Sacco, Ice Hockey
    Jermaine Samuels, Basketball
    Nicholas Sia, Soccer, Golf
    Chloe Smith, Cross Country
    Benjamin Snow, Lacrosse
    Jake Stenquist, Soccer
    Sean Sullivan, Baseball
    Tess Sussman, Basketball
    Azar Swain, Basketball
    Julia Thissell, Basketball
    Justen Voghel, Baseball
    Elizabeth Webber, Soccer, Lacrosse
    Kaitlin Wood, Field Hockey
    Michael Young, Ice Hockey

    2014-2015 All-League Honorable Mention Selections
    Trevor Ballantyne, Lacrosse
    Lorraine Byrne, Softball
    Cara Callahan, Basketball
    Kyle Calder, Football
    Timothy Dick, Lacrosse
    Samantha Estes, Ice Hockey
    Hans Gabriel, Basketball
    Jefferey Lin, Soccer
    Caleb Mahoney, Lacrosse
    Jack Marsjanik, Baseball
    Ryan McCaffrey, Football
    Jamie Navoni, Field Hockey
    Ryan Parsons, Lacrosse
    Caroline Phelps, Lacrosse
    Clara Pingeon, Ice Hockey
    Madeline Segall, Softball
    Aidan VanDuzer, Lacrosse
    Jasen Voghel, Baseball
    Justen Voghel, Football
  • 2013 - 2014

    2013-2014 All-American Selections
    Trevor Davock, Soccer
    Maclaine Lehan, Soccer
    2013-2014 All-New England Selections
    James Bradley, Skiing
    Trevor Davock, Soccer
    Benjamin Freeland, Skiing
    Brendan Gates, Football
    Carlin Haymon, Basketball
    Maclaine Lehan, Soccer
    Shaun O’Hare, Football
    Matthew Prokop, Basketball
    Stephen Richlen, Skiing
    Jermaine Samuels, Basketball
    Elizabeth Thayer, Cross Country

    2013-2014 All-State Selections
    Trevor Davock, Soccer
    Nathaniel Johnson, Soccer
    Meghan Lee, Soccer
    Maclaine Lehan, Soccer
    Maggie McCabe, Soccer

    2013-2014 New England All-Star Selections
    Jennifer Berkowitz, Basketball
    Kristen Daley, Basketball
    Trevor Davock, Soccer
    Nathaniel Johnson, Soccer
    Jamie Navoni, Lacrosse
    Salvatore Sprofera, Soccer
    Jake Stenquist, Soccer
    Elizabeth Webber, Lacrosse

    2013-2014 All-League Selections
    Jennifer Berkowitz, Basketball
    Samuel Cleveland, Lacrosse
    Kristen Daley, Basketball
    Trevor Davock, Soccer
    Ellie DeCaprio, Field Hockey, Ice Hockey
    Vanessa Edgehill, Basketball
    Benjamin Freeland, Skiing
    Brendan Gates, Football, Lacrosse
    Miles Gendron, Ice Hockey
    Carlin Haymon, Basketball
    Wiley Holton, Softball
    Nathaniel Johnson, Soccer
    Meghan Lee, Soccer
    Maclaine Lehan, Soccer
    Matthew Lombardozzi, Ice Hockey
    Joshua Kirson, Lacrosse
    Melissa Maffeo, Ice Hockey
    Maggie McCabe, Soccer
    Matthew McDonald, Football
    Henry Miller, Ice Hockey
    Jamie Navoni, Field Hockey, Lacrosse
    Shaun O’Hare, Football
    Alice Pingeon, Ice Hockey
    Clara Pingeon, Ice Hockey
    Matthew Prokop, Basketball
    Connor Rooney, Baseball
    Joseph Sacco, Ice Hockey
    Jermaine Samuels, Basketball
    Salvatore Sprofera, Soccer
    Jake Stenquist, Soccer
    Elizabeth Thayer, Cross Country
    Julia Thissell, Basketball
    Matthew Treveloni, Baseball
    Steven Van Siclen, Ice Hockey
    2013-2014 All-League Honorable Mention Selections
    Zachary Bunick, Ice Hockey
    Cara Callahan, Basketball
    Stephen Carangelo, Soccer, Basketball
    Ellie DeCaprio, Softball
    Timothy Dick, Football, Lacrosse
    Molly Eden, Field Hockey
    Brooke Heinsohn, Soccer
    Ali Hickey, Tennis
    Jefferey Lin, Soccer
    Melissa Maffeo, Softball
    Caleb Mahoney, Lacrosse
    Alison McEachern, Lacrosse
    Shaun O’Hare, Lacrosse
    Samuel Reardon, Lacrosse
    Austin Rook, Ice Hockey
    Benjamin Soloway, Tennis
    Sean Sullivan, Baseball
    Elizabeth Thayer, Track & Field
    Jamari Venter, Football
    Jasen Voghel, Baseball
    Justen Voghel, Football
    Elizabeth Webber, Soccer
    Kaitlin Wood, Field Hockey
     
  • 2012 - 2013

    2012-2013 All New-England Selections
    Thomas Barker, Skiing
    Lindsay Burroughs, Skiing
    Matthew Dias Costa, Soccer
    Benjamin Freeland, Skiing
    Carlin Haymon, Football, Basketball
    Maclaine Lehan, Soccer
    Matthew Prokop, Basketball
    Stephen Richlen, Skiing
    Elizabeth Thayer, Cross Country

    2012-2013 All-State Selections
    Matthew Dias Costa, Soccer
    Maclaine Lehan, Soccer
    Declan McCabe, Soccer
    Nicole Wilkins, Soccer

    2012-2013 New England All-Star Selections
     
    Jennifer Berkowitz, Basketball
    Hailey Cosseboom, Lacrosse
    Emilee Daley, Basketball
    Kristen Daley, Basketball
    Matthew Dias Costa, Soccer
    Declan McCabe, Soccer
    Alison McEachern, Lacrosse
    Robert McSweeney, Soccer
    Steven Van Siclen, Soccer

    2012-2013 All-League Selections
    Jennifer Berkowitz, Basketball
    Ryan Colena, Ice Hockey
    Hailey Cosseboom, Lacrosse
    Emilee Daley, Basketball
    Kristen Daley, Basketball
    Trevor Davock, Soccer
    Ellie DeCaprio, Softball
    Nicholas DeSisto, Lacrosse
    Matthew Dias Costa, Soccer
    Katherine Dutile, Field Hockey
    Vanessa Edgehill, Basketball
    Brendan Gates, Football
    Miles Gendron, Ice Hockey
    Carlin Haymon, Football, Basketball
    Meghan Lee, Soccer
    Maclaine Lehan, Soccer
    Melissa Maffeo, Ice Hockey
    Declan McCabe, Soccer
    Robert McSweeney, Soccer
    Mark Murphy, Basketball
    Shaun O’Hare, Football
    Collin Orr, Lacrosse
    Matthew Prokop, Basketball
    Connor Rooney, Baseball
    Sean Sullivan, Baseball
    Tyler Swartz, Basketball
    Elizabeth Thayer, Cross Country
    Steven Van Siclen, Soccer, Ice Hockey
    Jake Willsey, Baseball
    Nicole Wilkins, Soccer
    Patrick Young, Ice Hockey

    2012-2013 All-League Honorable Mention Selections
    Olivia Antonelli, Lacrosse
    Samuel Berger, Football
    Abigail Burke, Ice Hockey, Softball
    Lindsay Burroughs, Skiing
    Cara Callahan, Basketball
    Hailey Cosseboom, Soccer
    Maura Crowley, Field Hockey
    Ellie DeCaprio, Ice Hockey
    Ben Freeland, Skiing
    Brendan Gates, Lacrosse
    Wiley Holton, Softball
    Matthew Lombardozzi, Ice Hockey
    Alison McEachern, Lacrosse
    Meghan Morgan, Cross Country
    Max Mueffelmann, Baseball
    Shaun O’Hare, Lacrosse
    Joseph Sacco, Ice Hockey
    Aaron Son, Lacrosse
    Tyler Swartz, Football
    Elizabeth Thayer, Track & Field
    Michela Thomsen, Tennis
    Matthew Treveloni, Baseball
    Jasen Voghel, Baseball
    Jake Willsey, Football


  • 2011 - 2012

    2011-2012 All-New England/All-Region* Selections
    Thomas Barker, Skiing
    Amalia Busch, Skiing
    Carlin Haymon, Basketball
    Elizabeth Hitti*, Field Hockey
    Nicholas Lund, Basketball
    William Oldach, Football
    Kyle Reardon, Basketball
    Stephen Richlen, Skiing
    Ash’Shaquor Sandiford, Football

    2011-2012 All-State Selections
    Nicole Johnson, Soccer
    Brooke Stoller, Soccer

    2011-2012 New England All-Star Selections
    Jennifer Berkowitz, Basketball
    Hailey Cosseboom, Lacrosse
    Emilee Daley, Basketball
    Collin McCabe, Soccer
    Georgia McIntyre, Lacrosse
    Tayra Melendez, Basketball

    2011-2012 All-League Selections
    Jennifer Berkowitz, Basketball
    Ryan Colena, Ice Hockey
    Hailey Cosseboom, Lacrosse
    Taylor Cross, Ice Hockey, Softball
    George Crowley, Football, Ice Hockey, Baseball
    Emilee Daley, Basketball
    Janelle Ferrara, Field Hockey, Ice Hockey
    Carlin Haymon, Football, Basketball
    Elizabeth Hitti, Field Hockey
    Nicole Johnson, Soccer
    Nicholas Lund, Basketball
    Tayra Melendez, Basketball
    William Oldach, Football
    Duncan Orlander, Soccer
    John Rautiola, Lacrosse
    Kyle Reardon, Basketball
    Connor Rooney, Baseball
    Ash’Shaquor Sandiford, Football
    Brooke Stoller, Soccer
    Elizabeth Thayer, Cross Country
    Conor Van Duzer, Lacrosse
    Nicole Wilkins, Soccer
    Chase Williams, Lacrosse
    Patrick Young, Ice Hockey

    2011-2012 All-League Honorable Mention Selections
    Brooke Brennan, Basketball
    Katherine Bullion, Cross Country
    Page Cochran, Tennis
    Kristine Corey, Softball
    Taylor Cross, Soccer
    Ellie DeCaprio, Softball
    Nicholas DeSisto, Lacrosse
    Brendan Gates, Football
    Miles Gendron, Ice Hockey
    Rebecca Iafrati, Field Hockey
    Megan Kerbs, Basketball
    Brendan King, Baseball
    Spencer Low, Lacrosse
    Melissa Maffeo, Field Hockey
    Collin McCabe, Soccer
    Mark Murphy, Basketball
    Shaun O’Hare, Football
    Collin Orr, Lacrosse
    Austin Rook, Ice Hockey
    Sean Sullivan, Baseball
    Edward Sullivan, Football
    Julia Taylor, Tennis
    Erik Udahl, Ice Hockey
    Jeffrey Vaz, Lacrosse
    Margaret Walsh, Ice Hockey
    Montrez Williams, Football
    Kelsey Young, Cross Country
  • 2010 - 2011

    2010-2011 All-American Selections
    Taariq Allen, Football

    2010-2011 All-New England Selections
    Taariq Allen, Football
    Tom Barker, Boys' Skiing
    Ryanne Daley, Girls' Skiing
    Carlin Haymon, Basketball
    Nick Lund, Basketball
    Ben Patrick, Football
    Kyle Reardon, Basketball
    Elizabeth Thayer, Girls' Cross Country

    2010-2011 All-State Selections
    Taariq Allen, Football
    Nicole Johnson, Girls' Soccer
    Brooke Stoller, Girls' Soccer

    2010-2011 Boston Globe All-Scholastic Selection
    Ryanne Daley, Girls' Skiing
    Tayra Melendez, Girls' Basketball
    Ben Patrick, Football
    Caroline Tarbell, Girls' Field Hockey

    2010-2011 ISL All-League MVP Selection
    Ryanne Daley, Girls' Skiing
    Tayra Melendez, Girls' Basketball
    Ben Patrick, Football
    Caroline Tarbell, Girls' Field Hockey

    2010-2011 New England All-Star Selections
    Sara Berthiaume, Lacrosse
    Hailey Cosseboom, Lacrosse
    Emilee Daley, Basketball
    Jonathan Lin, Soccer
    Brendan McNeill, Lacrosse
    Tayra Melendez, Basketball
    Stephen Moore, Soccer
    Tanner Powers, Lacrosse
    Clare Sullivan, Basketball

    2010-2011 ISL All-League Selections
    Taariq Allen, Football
    Sara Berthiaume, Girls' Basketball, Lacrosse
    Robert Costa, Football
    George Crowley, Football, Boys' Ice Hockey
    Emilee Daley, Girls' Basketball
    Ryanne Daley, Girls' Skiing
    Marissa DelFavero, Softball
    Connor Dempsey, Boys' Ice Hockey
    Janelle Ferrara, Girls' Ice Hockey
    Nicole Ferrara, Girls' Ice Hockey
    Jessica Frascotti, Girls' Ice Hockey
    Elizabeth Hitti, Girls' Field Hockey
    Nicole Johnson, Girls' Soccer
    Jonathan Lin, Boys' Soccer
    Brendan McNeill, Lacrosse
    Tayra Melendez, Girls' Basketball
    Ben Patrick, Football
    Tanner Powers, Lacrosse
    Peter Quayle, Boys' Soccer
    Jack Rautiola, Lacrosse
    Kyle Reardon, Boys' Basketball
    Ash'Shaquor Sandiford, Football
    Brooke Stoller, Girls' Soccer
    Clare Sullivan, Girls' Basketball
    Caroline Tarbell, Girls' Field Hockey
    Elizabeth Thayer, Girls' Cross Country
    Alexander Walsh, Football
    Ryan Yurewicz, Football

    2010-2011 ISL All-League Honorable Mention Selections
    Samuel Birger, Football
    Scout Benson Torres, Girls' Soccer
    Allison Brustowicz, Lacrosse
    Alexander Bunick, Boys' Ice Hockey, Lacrosse
    Kristine Cirey, Softball
    Hailey Cosseboom, Lacrosse
    Taylor Cross, Girls' Ice Hockey
    George Crowley, Baseball
    Nick DeSisto, Lacrosse
    Janelle Ferrara, Girls' Field Hockey
    Jonathan Garcia, Boys' Soccer
    Carlin Haymon, Boys' Basketball
    Spencer Low, Lacrosse
    Nicolas Lund, Football, Boys' Basketball
    Stephen Moore, Boys' Soccer
    William Oldach, Football
    Michael Oser, Boys' Ice Hockey
    Thomas Rehnert, Lacrosse
    Ash'Shaquor Sandiford, Boys' Basketball
    Edward Sullivan, Football
    Caroline Tarbell, Softball
    Michael Whouley, Boys' Ice Hockey
    Jake Willsey, Baseball
  • 2009 - 2010

    2009-2010 All-American Selections
    Jordan Greenfield Lacrosse

    2009-2010 All-New England Selections
    Taariq Allen, Football
    Ryanne Daley, Girls' Skiing
    Caroline Bullion, Girls' Cross Country, Girls' Track

    2009-2010 All-State Selections
    Allison Brustowicz, Girls' Soccer
    Shannon McSweeney, Girls' Soccer

    2009-2010 New England All-Star Game Selections
    Sara Berthiaume, Girls' Lacrosse
    George Carrick, Boys' Lacrosse
    Jordan Greenfield, Boys'  Soccer, Boys' Lacrosse
    Tayra Melendez, Girls' Basketball
    Leah Stansky, Girls' Lacrosse
    Clare Sullivan, Girls' Basketball

    2009-2010 All-League Selections
    Chris Allen, Football, Baseball
    Taariq Allen, Football, Boys' Basketball
    Sara Berthiaume, Girls' Basketball, Girls' Lacrosse
    Allison Brustowicz, Girls' Soccer
    Caroline Bullion, Girls' Cross Country
    Timothy Corey, Baseball
    Ryanne Daley, Girls' Skiing
    Christian Dallmus, Boys' Lacrosse
    Connor Dempsey, Boys' Hockey
    Sean Gannon, Baseball
    Jon Garcia, Boys' Soccer
    Jordan Greenfield, Boys' Lacrosse
    Jacqueline Ham, Girls' Hockey
    Nicole Johnson, Girls' Soccer
    Thomas Manna, Boys' Hockey
    Shannon McSweeney, Girls' Soccer
    Tayra Melendez, Girls' Basketball
    Taylor Moor, Boys' Tennis
    Ben Patrick, Football
    Dillon Pieri, Boys' Hockey
    Kyle Reardon, Boys' Basketball
    Andrea Schweitzer, Girls' Hockey
    Clare Sullivan, Girls' Basketball
    Carlie Tarbell, Girls' Field Hockey, Softball

    2009-2010 All-League Honorable Mention Selections
    Alexis Antonelli, Girls' Field Hockey
    Jackson Brewer, Baseball
    Caroline Bullion, Girls' Track
    Eliza Butler, Girls' Hockey
    George Carrick, Boys'Lacrosse
    Kristine Corey, Softball
    George Crowley, Boys' Hockey
    Marissa DelFavero, Softball
    Jenna DiCicco, Girls' Soccer
    Marco Eberth, Boys' Hockey
    Jessica Frascotti, Girls' Hockey
    Jordan Greenfield, Boys' Soccer
    Elizabeth Hitti, Girls' Field Hockey
    Shannon McSweeney, Girls' Basketball
    Benjamin Patrick, Boys' Basketball
    Tanner Powers, Boys' Lacrosse
    Joe Rockland, Football
    Ash'Shaquor Sandiford, Football, Boys' Basketball
    Leah Stansky, Girls' Lacrosse
    Ed Sullivan, Football
    Sarah Sweeney, Girls' Soccer
    Julia Taylor, Girls' Tennis
    A.J. Walsh, Football
  • 2008 - 2009

    2009 All-American Selection
    Steve Manning, Lacrosse

    2008-2009 NSCAA All-American Selection
    Charlie Rugg, Soccer

    2008-2009 Adidas State Player of the Year
    Charlie Rugg, Soccer

    2008-2009  Gatorade State Player of the Year
    Charlie Rugg, Soccer

    2008-2009 Boston Globe All-Scholastic Selection
    Jillian Dempsey, Hockey
    Charlie Rugg, Soccer

    2008 - 2009 RISE Magazine 2nd Team All-American
    Charlie Rugg, Soccer

    2008-2009 All-New England Selections
    Sara Berthiaume, Basketball
    Caroline Bullion, Track
    Ryanne Daley, Skiing 
    Kaleigh Hunt, Skiing
    Rebecca A. Nichols, Field Hockey
    Matt Robinson, Skiing 
    Charlie Rugg, Soccer
    Clare Sullivan, Basketball
    Bryan Schoen, Track
    Cara Vanin, Field Hockey

    2008-2009 All-State Selections
    Cecil Jeffrey, Soccer
    Charlie Rugg, Soccer

    2008-2009 New England All-Star Game Selections
    Eric Anderson, Soccer
    Ellen Bailey, Lacrosse
    Sara Berthiaume, Basketball
    Mark Cornacchio, Lacrosse
    McKenzie Hunt, Lacrosse
    Cecil Jeffrey, Soccer
    Steven Manning, Lacrosse
    Jeffrey Rautiola, Lacrosse
    Clare Sullivan, Basketball

    2008-2009 NEPSAC Tournament MVP Selection
    Tayra Melendez, Basketball

    2008-2009 All-League MVP Selection
    Jillian Dempsey, Hockey

    2008-2009 ISL Offensive Player of the Year
    Charlie Rugg, Soccer

    2008-2009 All-League Selections
    Eric Anderson, Soccer
    Sara Berthiaume, Basketball, Lacrosse 
    Cam Brown, Hockey
    Jackson Brewer, Baseball
    George Carrick, Lacrosse
    Tim Corey, Baseball
    Emily Creedon, Softball 
    Ryanne Daley, Skiing
    Connor Dempsey, Hockey 
    Jillian Dempsey, Hockey
    Daniel DiIeso, Baseball
    John Fitzgerald, Lacrosse
    Jacqueline Gannon, Tennis
    Jordan Greenfield, Lacrosse
    Cecil Jeffrey, Soccer
    Tom Manna, Hockey
    Steve Manning, Football, Lacrosse
    Shannon McSweeney, Soccer 
    Benjamin Patrick, Basketball
    Charlie Rugg, Soccer 
    Harold Salinas, Soccer
    Andrea Schweitzer, Hockey
    Rebecca Solomons, Tennis
    Clare Sullivan, Basketball 
    Sarah Sweeney, Soccer 
    Carlie Tarbell, Field Hockey
    Catie Walsh, Hockey
    Liza Warshaver, Tennis

    2008-2009 All-League Honorable Mention Selections
    Chris Allen, Football 
    Alexis Antonelli, Field Hockey
    Laura Blackett, Field Hockey
    Caroline Bullion, Track
    Mark Cornacchio, Lacrosse
    Megan Delaney, Softball
    Christian Dallmus, Lacrosse
    Marissa DelFavero, Softball
    Jacqueline Gannon, Field Hockey
    Jordan Greenfield, Hockey
    Kyle Hoffstein, Lacrosse 
    Kaleigh Hunt, Skiing
    Nicole Johnson, Soccer
    Megan Kerbs, Basketball 
    Tayra Melendez, Basketball 
    Ben Patrick, Football
    Peter Quayle, Soccer
    Jeffrey Rautiola, Lacrosse
    Joe Rockland, Football
    David Shapiro, Cross Country
    Meghan Tedoldi, Hockey
  • 2007 - 2008

    2007-2008 All-New England Selections
    Camden C. Griffith, Cross Country
    Kaleigh E. Hunt, Skiing
    James D. Lapides, Skiing
    Steven R. Manning, Football
    Samuel H. Masur, Skiing
    Sean K. McGahan, Football
    Matthew S. Robinson, Skiing
    David E. Shapiro, Cross Country

    2007-2008 All-Star Game Selections
    Jordan T. Balcom, Basketball
    Kathryn M. Egizi, Lacrosse
    Henry D. Eisenhart, Soccer
    Rachel C. Hunter, Lacrosse
    Benjamin J. Kittendaugh, Soccer
    Anna Littman-Quinn, Basketball
    Matthew W. McGuinness, Lacrosse
    Zachary J. Weeden, Lacrosse

    2007-2008 All-State Selections
    Adrienne E. Anderson, Soccer
    Cecil I. Jeffrey, Soccer
    Suzanne D. Jensen, Soccer
    Charles N. Rugg, Soccer
    Nicole J. Stenquist, Soccer

    2007-2008 All-League Selections
    Adrienne E. Anderson, Soccer
    Eric Anderson, Soccer
    Sarah W. Berthiaume, Basketball
    Cameron M. Brown, Hockey
    Caite H. Cutler, Skiing
    Gregory L. Clifford, Football
    Emily C. Creedon, Skiing
    Jillian T. Dempsey, Hockey
    Kathryn M. Egizi, Lacrosse
    Henry D. Eisenhart, Soccer
    Bryan M. Ginsberg, Baseball
    Cecil I. Jeffrey, Soccer
    Suzanne D. Jensen, Soccer
    Michael L. Jordan, Lacrosse
    Katelyn M. Landry, Hockey
    Anna Littman-Quinn, Basketball
    Steven R. Manning, Football, Lacrosse
    Sean K. McGahan, Football
    Matthew W. McGuinness, Lacrosse
    Brittany L. Mills, Hockey
    Rebecca A. Nichols, Field Hockey
    Charles N. Rugg, Soccer
    Nicole J. Stenquist, Soccer
    Liza P. Warshaver, Tennis

    2007-2008 All-League Honorable Mention Selections
    George A. Carrick, Lacrosse
    Christine S. Chace, Softball
    Timothy E. Corey, Baseball
    Christian W. Dallmus, Lacrosse
    Megan K. Delaney, Softball
    Conor T. Dempsey, Hockey
    Henry D. Eisenhart, Soccer
    Nicole M. Ferrara, Hockey
    Jacqueline M. Gannon, Tennis
    Jordan T. Greenfield, Hockey, Lacrosse
    Rachel C. Hunter, Lacrosse
    Lila E. Knisely, Basketball
    Katelyn M. Landry, Softball
    Matthew W. McGuinness, Football
    Sannon McSweeney, Soccer
    Joseph M. Rockland, Football
    David E. Shapiro, Cross Country
    Kyle E. Shute, Football
    Manya S. Steinfeld, Field Hockey
    Sarah M. Sweeney, Soccer
    Caitlin E. Walsh, Hockey
    Zachary J. Weedon, Lacrosse
    Sarah D. Weintstein, Tennis
  • 2006 - 2007

    2006-2007 All-New England Selections
    Molly K. Barstow, Skiing
    Emily M. Hayes, Skiing
    Rebecca C. Hayes, Skiing
    Cherron O. Kerr, Football
    Jennifer K. Pollan, Cross Country
    David E. Shapiro, Cross Country

    2006-2007 New England All-Star Game Selections 
    Anna Littman-Quinn, Basketball
    Megan D. O’Brien, Lacrosse

    2006-2007 All-State Selections
    Adrienne E. Anderson, Soccer
    Mark H. Eaton, Soccer
    Nicole J. Stenquist, Soccer

    2006-2007 All-League Selections
    Adrienne E. Anderson, Soccer
    Molly K. Barstow, Skiing
    August H. Brewer, Baseball
    Jillian T. Dempsey, Hockey
    Mark H. Eaton, Soccer, Lacrosse
    Anna Crystal, Soccer
    Mark B. Goodrich, Lacrosse
    Emily M. Hayes, Skiing
    Rebecca C. Hayes, Skiing
    Cherron O. Kerr, Football
    Adam-Ridgely Khaw, Soccer
    Katelyn M. Landry, Softball
    Anna Littman-Quinn, Basketball
    Sean K. McGahan, Football
    Allison C. Page, Hockey, Lacrosse
    Manya S. Steinfeld, Field Hockey
    Nicole J. Stenquist, Soccer
    Jerome D. Strombosky, Lacrosse
    Christopher P. Sullivan, Hockey
    Jeffrey J. Sullivan, Hockey
    Caitlin E. Walsh, Hockey
     
    2006-2007 All-League Honorable Mention Selections
    Jack G. Birger, Soccer
    August H. Brewer, Football
    Emily C. Creedon, Softball
    Lauren L. Creedon, Softball
    Anna Crystal, Tennis
    Brett F. Deware, Baseball
    Jacquelyn H. Durand, Soccer
    Henry D. Eisenhart, Basketball
    Mark B. Goodrich, Basketball
    Sam S. Harrison, Football
    Rebecca C. Hayes, Softball
    Michael L. Jordan, Lacrosse
    Lila E. Knisely, Basketball
    Sean K. McGahan, Basketball
    William J. McNamara, Lacrosse
    Katherine W. Muto, Tennis
    Megan D. O’Brien, Basketball
    David E. Shapiro, Cross Country
    Meghan G. Tedoldi, Soccer
    Zachary J. Weeden, Lacrosse

  • 2005 - 2006

    2005-2006 All-New England Selections
    Scott H. Barchard, Hockey
    Molly K. Barstow,  Skiing
    Nathaniel T. Biagetti, Cross Country
    Anna Littman-Quinn, Basketball
    Jennifer L. Payne, Cross Country
    Rachel S. Tovin, Skiing

    2005-2006 New England All-Star Game Selections 
    Zachary A. Bain, Lacrosse
    Timothy F. Bigelow, Lacrosse
    Tessa Drake, Lacrosse
    Allison C. Page, Lacrosse
    Anna Littman-Quinn, Basketball
    Peter B. Sessa, Lacrosse
    Derek S. Stenquist, Soccer

    2005-2006 All-State Selections
    Derek Stenquist, Soccer 

    2005-2006 All-League Selections
    Adrienne E. Anderson, Soccer
    Zachary A. Bain, Lacrosse
    Scott H. Barchard, Hockey
    Nathaniel T. Biagetti, Cross Country
    Timothy F. Bigelow, Soccer, Lacrosse
    August H. Brewer, Baseball
    Elissa A. Bullion, Field Hockey
    Tara S. Davidson, Soccer, Tennis
    Desiree DiIeso, Softball
    Jillian T. Dempsey, Hockey
    Mark B. Goodrich, Football
    Sam S. Harrison, Football
    Rebecca C. Hayes, Skiing
    Jamal R. Jackson, Basketball
    Suzanne D. Jensen, Soccer
    Cherron Kerr, Football
    William F. Lawton, Football
    Anna Littman-Quinn, Basketball
    Jennifer L. Payne, Cross Country
    Peter B. Sessa, Lacrosse
    Derek Stenquist, Soccer
    Meghan G. Tedoldi, Hockey

    2005-2006 All-League Honorable Mention Selections
    Deanna A. Cox, Basketball
    Stephen C. Belichick, Lacrosse
    Megan K. Delaney, Softball
    Brian J. Dunne, Basketball
    Jacquelyn H. Durand, Soccer
    Mark Eaton, Soccer, Lacrosse
    Mark B. Goodrich, Lacrosse
    William F. Lawton, Baseball
    Megan D. O’Brien, Basketball
    Allison C. Page, Hockey, Lacrosse
    Peter B. Sessa, Football
    Stephano Williams, Soccer

  • 2004 - 2005

    2004-2005 All-New England Selections
    Nate Biagetti, Cross Country
    Alex Saunders, Football

    2004-2005 New England All-Star Game Selections
    Alan Ashenfelter, Soccer
    Kelsey Clark, Lacrosse
    Anna Littman-Quinn, Basketball
    Alex Saunders, Football
    Clark Winchell, Soccer

    2004-2005 All-State Selections
    Alan Ashenfelter, Soccer

    2004-2005 All-League Selections
    Alan Ashenfelter, Soccer
    Scott Barchard, Hockey
    Katherine Brustowicz, Soccer
    Amanda Chace, Softball
    Ryan Daly, Football
    Desiree DiIeso, Softball
    Tim Ferriter, Baseball
    Rebecca Hayes, Skiing
    Suzanne Jensen, Soccer
    Cherron Kerr, Fooball
    Anna Littman-Quinn, Basketball
    Sean O'Brien, Basketball, Baseball
    Allison Page, Hockey
    Alex Saunders, Football
    Peter Sessa, Lacrosse
    Derek Stenquist, Soccer
    Clark Winchell, Soccer

    2004-2005 All-League Honorable Mention Selections
    Tim Bigelow, Lacrosse
    Elissa Bullion, Field Hockey
    John Corridan, Soccer
    Anna Crystal, Tennis
    Will Cushing, Hockey
    Tara Davidson, Soccer
    Conor Delaney, Football
    Mark Goodrich, Lacrosse
    Jamal Jackson, Basketball
    Danielle Kaster, Tennis
    Jaclyn Kline, Basketball
    Mike McGuinness, Football
    Allison Page, Lacrosse
    Kara Sullivan, Softball
  • 2003 - 2004

    2003-2004 All-New England Selections
    Greg Allison, Cross Country
    Liz Grant, Cross Country
    Cheron Kerr, Football
    Christine Lee, Cross Country

    2003-2004 All-League Selections
    Rhia Brewer, Softball
    Tim Gustus, Lacrosse
    Rebecca Hayes, Skiing
    P.J. Hendrick, Lacrosse
    Ben Herman, Soccer
    Brad Karelitz, Skiing
    Cherron Kerr, Football
    Jack Maloney, Football
    Griffin Nash, Football
    Maggi Petri, Soccer
    Derek Stenquist, Soccer
    Will Thorne, Basketball
    C.J. Yanofsky, Lacrosse

    2003-2004 All-League Honorable Mention Selections
    Greg Allison, Cross Country
    Sarah Amtower, Soccer
    Scott Barchard, Hockey
    Nate Biagetti, Cross Country
    Rhia Brewer, Field Hockey
    Amanda Chace, Softball
    Will Cushing, Hockey
    Ryan Daly, Football
    Tara Davidson, Tennis
    Meryl Gold, Soccer
    Jen Grable, Tennis
    Will Harris, Basketball, Tennis
    Brad Karelitz, Football, Lacrosse
    Dan Lane, Soccer
    Christine Lee, Cross Country
    Cliff Nash, Lacrosse
    Sean O'Brien, Basketball
    Alex Saunders, Football
    Vanessa Targete, Basketball
    Clark Winchell, Soccer
    C.J. Tanofsky, Basketball
  • 2002 - 2003

    2002-2003 New England Class D Player of the Year
    David Donahue, Football

    2003-2003 All-New England Selections
    Katherine Brustowicz, Track
    David Donahue, Football
    Jennifer Forshner, Track
    Omar Kennedy, Football
    Jaclyn Kline, Track
    Liz Grant, Cross Country
    Christine Lee, Cross Country
    Jessica Lindeke-Wolff, Track


    2003-2003 All-State Selections
    Van Haskell, Soccer

    2003-2003 All-League Selections
    Sara Amtower, Soccer
    Rhia Brewer, Softball
    William cushing, Hockey
    David Donahue, Football
    Jen Grabler, Tennis
    Van Haskell, Soccer
    Will Haywood, Soccer
    Brad Karelitz, Skiing
    Omar Kennedy, Football, Basketball
    Brad Roblin, Soccer, Baseball
    Charlotte Rutherfurd, Field Hockey
    Tim Ward, Lacrosse
    C.J. Yanofsky, Lacrosse

    2003-2003 All-League Honorable Mention Selections
    Scott Barchard, Hockey
    Amanda Chace, Softball
    Samantha Cohen, Tennis
    Desiree DiIeso, Softball
    Tim Gustus, Lacrosse
    Van Haskell, Basketball, Tennis
    Lissy King, Lacrosse
    Allie Krotinger, Field Hockey
    Dan Lane, Soccer
    Ian McVey, Football
    Maggie Petri, Soccer
    Mike St. John, Basketball
    Alex Schuman, Softball
    Vanessa Targete, Basketball
    Meaghen Walsh, Soccer
    C.J. Yanofsky, Basketball 
  • 2001 - 2002

    2001-2002 All-New England Selections
    David Donahue, Football
    Liz Grant, Cross Country
    Christine Lee, Cross Country
    Emma Snover, Track

    2001-2002 All-State Selections
    Mike Crowley, Soccer
    James Greenslit, Soccer

    2001-2002 All-League Selections
    Rhia Brewer, Softball
    Samantha Cohen, Tennis
    Mike Crowley, Soccer, Basketball
    David Donahue, Football
    Pat Forshner, Hockey
    Greg Gallagher, Hockey
    Jen Grabler, Soccer, Tennis
    Liz Grant, Cross Country
    James Greenslit, Basketball, Soccer
    Jeff Hecht, Lacrosse
    Omar Kennedy, Football
    Jeff Kotzen, Football
    John Krause, Soccer
    Lawrence Litchfield, Hockey
    Mike McCarthy, Hockey
    Brad Roblin, Baseball
    Mike St. John, Basketball
    Adam Wells, Soccer
    Julia Williamson, Lacrosse

    2001-2002 All-League Honorable Mention Selections
    Erin Bigelow, Softball
    Jiovannie Chavez, Football
    Cameron Habib, Soccer
    Brad Karelitz, Skiing
    Maggie Lahey, Softball
    Avery Latronica, Field Hockey
    Charlotte Lewis, Lacrosse
    Nick Petri, Lacrosse
    Mike Swesky, Tennis
    Vanessa Targete, Basketball
    Emily Thompson, Tennis
    Caitlyn Tierney, Skiing
    C.J. Yanofsky, Lacrosse
    Sam Yazdenseta, Football
  • 2000 - 2001

    2000-2001 All-New England Selections
    Brian Grant, Cross Country
    Liz Grant, Cross Country
    Jessica Lindeke-Wolff, Track
    Sarah Lindeke-Wolff, Track
    Becky Marshall, Track
    Latoya Nolan, Track

    2000-2001 All-State Selections
    Mike Crowley, Soccer

    2000-2001 All-League Selections
    Charles Burch, Basketball
    Samantha Cohen, Tennis
    Mike Crowley, Basketball, Soccer
    Greg Gallagher, Hockey
    Jen Grabler, Tennis
    Brian Grant, Cross Country
    James Greenslit, Basketball, Soccer
    Jill Hoffmeister, Lacrosse, Soccer
    Brandy Hootstein, Softball
    Jeff Kotzen, Football
    John Krause, Soccer
    Jessica Lindeke-Wolff, Track
    Sarah Lindeke-Wolff, Track
    Thierry Lindor, Lacrosse
    Becky Marshall, Track
    Latoya Nolan, Track
    Julia Williamson, Lacrosse

    2000-2001 All-League Honorable Mention Selections
    Lana Barrasso, Tennis
    Lindsay Bernard, Soccer
    Melissa Davis, Soccer
    Jeff Hecht, Lacrosse, Soccer
    Maggie Lahey, Softball
    Avery Latronica, Field Hockey. Tennis
    Jason Medeiros, Football
    Julie Meshel, Softball
    Mike Moody, Tennis
    Latoya Nolan, Basketball
    Jeanette Richelson, Softball
    Monica Walsh, Soccer, Tennis
  • 1999 - 2000

    1999-2000 All-New England Selections 
    Matt McCarthy, Hockey
    Becky Marshall, Track
    Latoya Nolan, Track
    Emma Snover, Track
    Caroline Weaver, Track

    1999-2000 All-Star Game Selections
    Rob Prenovitz, Soccer
    Melissa Greenberg, Lacrosse
    Julia Williamson, Lacrosse

    1999-2000 All-League Selections
    Rhia Brewer, Softball
    Rosalie Byrd, Field Hockey
    Geoff Downs, Hockey
    Kevin Gilroy, Baseball
    Melissa Greenberg, Lacrosse
    Jill Hoffmeister, Soccer
    Joe Kline, Basketball, Football
    John Krause, Soccer
    Matt McCarthy, Hockey
    Andrew Reid, Hockey

    1999-2000 All-League Honorable Mention Selections
    Mike Crowley, Soccer
    James Greenslit, Bsketball, Soccer
    Jeff Kotzen, Football
    Scott MacDonald, Tennis
    Latoya Nolan, Basketball
    Jeanette Richelson, Softball
    Julian Sayles, Lacrosse
    Becca Soule, Soccer
    Spencer Streetman, Lacrosse
    Sofia Teixeira, Lacrosse
    Chad Titcomb, Football
    Monica Walsh, Basketball


  • 1998 - 1999

    1998-1999 All-New England Selections
    Ryan Gauthier, Hockey
    Becky Marshall, Cross Country
    Aislynn Rodeghiero, Basketball

    1998-1999 All-Star Game Selections
    Ryan Gauthier, Hockey
    Melissa Greenberg, Lacrosse
    Todd MacDowell, Lacrosse
    Aislynn Rodeghiero, Basketball
    Louisa Ruscitto, Lacrosse

    1998-1999 All-League Selections
    Jon Bernard, Hockey
    Rosalie Byrd, Field Hockey
    Chris Fuller, Soccer
    Ryan Gauthier, Hockey
    Ben Henry, Football
    Joe Kline, Basketball
    Becky Marshall, Cross Country
    Melissa Rechner, Skiing
    Aislynn Rodeghiero, Basketball

    1998-1999 All-League Honorable Mention Selections
    Lindsay Bernard, Basketball
    Jon Havens, Football
    Lindsay Rich, Soccer
  • 1997 - 1998

    1997-1998 All-New England Selections
    Heather Black, Lacrosse
    Becky Marshall, Cross Country

    1997-1998 All-Star Game Selections
    Heather Black, Basketball, Lacrosse
    Rob Otto, Soccer
    Aislynn Rodeghiero, Basketball
    Dana Sadler, Bsketball
    Dana Saddler, Soccer

    1997-1998 All-League Selections
    Jon Bernard, Ice Hockey
    Heather Black, Basketball, Lacrosse
    Evon Burroughs, Basketball
    Rosalie Byrd, Field Hockey
    Melissa Dolan, Lacrosse
    Ben Finn, Skiing
    Ryan Gauthier, Hockey
    Peter Gordon, Hockey
    Brooke Hegarty, Field Hockey
    Ben Henry, Football, Track
    Jess Houston, Golf
    Todd MacDowell, Lacrosse
    Becky Marshall, Cross Country
    Marc Stroum, Baseball

    1997-1998 All-League Honorable Mention Selections
    Evon Burroughs, Football
    Johanna Fierman, Lacrosse
    Peter Gordon, Soccer
    Melisa Greenberg, Lacrosse
    Margaret O'Connor, Soccer
    Aislynn Rodeghiero, Basketball
    Dana Saddler, Basketball, Soccer

  • 1996 - 1997

    1996-1997 All New England Selections
    Heather Black, Lacrosse

    1996-1997 All-Star Game Selections
    Brooke Allen, Basketball
    Heather Black, Basketball
    Evon Burroughs, Basketball

    1996-1997 All-Scholastic Selections
    William Leisman, Golf

    1996-1997 All-League Selections
    Brooke Allen, Basketball, Lacrosse
    Heather Black, Basketball, Lacrosse
    Evon Burroughs, Basketball
    Davin Coppedge, Football
    Aaron Gauthier, Hockey
    Charlie Jigarjian, Football, Lacrosse
    William Leisman, Golf
    Stephen Paster, Baseball
    Melissa Rechner, Skiing
    Mike Rich, Golf
    Ashley Stanley, Soccer

    1996-1997 All League Honorable Mention Selections
    Ashley Stanley, Lacrosse